ESBook
Beachfront · Ocean Park, San Juan

Some mornings you wake up.Others, the ocean wakes you.

Villa Azure

A beachfront boutique hotel in Ocean Park, San Juan — where the garden meets the sand, an in-house chef sets the table, and the day belongs to the sea.

Sixteen light-filled suites across two oceanfront spaces, moments from the water and minutes from San Juan.

The Collection

Two Signature Spaces, One Address

Villa Azure oceanfront pool garden
I Villa Azure

Days by a glass-walled pool, open to the Atlantic

An oceanfront garden of loungers and palms, a glass-edged pool, and an open-air pavilion for long evenings by the water, steps from the sand.

Explore the Suites
Villa Azure private pool and terrace
II Villa Azure

A private pool, a quiet terrace, the sea beyond

A tranquil pool, sun terrace, and ocean-view balconies, wrapped in designer interiors and original art, the calm second heart of the hotel.

Explore the Suites

Where the island comes indoors.

The Days Here

Unhurried, and entirely yours

The glass-edged pool and sun terrace at Villa Azure Hotel
On Property
Two Pools
Ocean Park Beach, steps from the hotel garden
At the Door
Ocean Park Beach
The coastal dining room set for the chef's table
By Request
The Chef's Table
Ocean view from a Villa Azure Hotel balcony
Across the Hotel
Ocean Views

Come find your rhythm by the sea.

Bespoke Services

Every detail, attended to

Personalized concierge at Villa Azure Hotel
Personalized Concierge

Your island, curated

From the moment you inquire, our concierge is at your service: private boat charters, car rentals, airport transfers, and guided island tours, arranged seamlessly.

The Concierge
The in-house chef plating a course at Villa Azure Hotel
In-House Private Chef

Dining, without leaving home

Our in-house chef designs gourmet menus around your tastes, from a relaxed poolside breakfast to an elegant multi-course dinner in the oceanfront dining room. Tell us your cravings.

Request the Chef
Local seafood and black beans, plated for the chef's table
Catch of the day plated by the in-house chef
Caribbean shrimp course from the chef's table menu
Wedding ceremony arch set up in the oceanfront garden at Villa Azure Hotel
Weddings

Your whole-hotel oceanfront wedding

Reserve all of Villa Azure and make the day entirely your own: an oceanfront ceremony in the gardens, a reception beneath the glass pavilion, and your closest guests staying on-site.

  • Ceremony in the private oceanfront gardens
  • Reception under the open-air glass pavilion
  • 16 suites on-site, up to 38 guests stay over
  • In-house chef & full-hotel buyout
Plan Your Wedding
Bride and groom by the ocean in Ocean Park, San Juan
Bride in a long veil at the water's edge
Wedding party celebrating in the oceanfront garden at Villa Azure Hotel
Retreats & Groups

Three reasons a whole group takes the hotel

The long marble table with an ocean view, set for a working session
Corporate

Offsites with the ocean in the room

Take the whole hotel. Sixteen suites, oceanfront lawns and terraces for sessions, a private chef for every meal, and San Juan ten minutes away.

Corporate Retreats
In-suite spa treatment at Villa Azure Hotel
Spa & Wellness

The spa comes to your suite

Massage therapists in your room, yoga on the garden lawn at sunrise, and a chef who will build the week's menu around how your group wants to feel.

Spa & Wellness
Kitesurfing off Ocean Park Beach in San Juan
Kitesurfing

San Juan's kite beach, at the gate

Ocean Park is where San Juan kites, and the launch is steps from the garden. Rig up in the morning, come back for lunch, go again on the afternoon trades.

Kitesurfing
Suite with original artwork at Villa Azure Hotel
Art & Design

A hotel with a hand behind it

Interiors by designer Steve Carril, hung with bold original works by Puerto Rican artist Federick Valentín. Colour, craft, and character in every room.

The Story
Good to Know

Frequently asked

Where is Villa Azure Hotel located?

At 1 Calle Guerrero Noble in Ocean Park, San Juan, steps from Ocean Park Beach and minutes from Condado and Old San Juan.

How many guests can the hotel accommodate?

Sixteen en-suite suites, many with ocean views, sleeping up to 38 guests. Reserve a suite, a full floor, or the entire hotel for your group.

Is Villa Azure Hotel on the beach?

Yes, the hotel is beachfront in Ocean Park with direct beach access and two pools, just steps from the sand.

Do you offer a private chef and concierge?

Yes. Our in-house private chef prepares everything from poolside breakfast to oceanfront dinners, and our concierge arranges tours, charters, transfers and tailored itineraries.

Can I host a wedding or corporate event here?

Absolutely. With oceanfront event spaces, sixteen suites and full-hotel buyouts, Villa Azure is ideal for weddings, corporate retreats and group celebrations.

How do I book?

Book directly through our online booking engine or via WhatsApp, with no OTA fees when you book direct.

Villa Azure Your Stay

The sea is already waiting.

Reserve Your Stay